Ministries

MINISTERIAL STAFF

Reverend Dr.  Alphonso Tucker—————-Pastor

Reverend Debbie Ervin———–Associate Minister

Reverend Delvon Houser———Associate Minister

Evangelist Gwen McKeever——-Associate Minister

Minister Harvey Moore———–Associate Minister

Reverend Freddie Samuels——-Associate Minister

Evangelist Juliette Samuels——Associate Minister

 1.  DEACON MINISTRY

Deacon Lawrence Waller——-Chairman

Deacon Keith Owens, Sr.——-Co-Chairman

 

2.  TRUSTEE MINISTRY

Trustee Robert White——Chairman

Vacant——————–Co-Chairman

 

3.  DEACONESS MINISTRY

Deaconess Mary Murphy———-President

Deaconess Vurely Johnson——Vice President

 

4.  FINANCE MINISTRY

Trustee Shirley Carter——-President

Vacant——————–Vice President

 

5.  CULINARY MINISTRY

Sister Marilyn Brunt—————–President

Food Manager————————Lady Bridget Tucker

 

6.  HUMPHREY CHORAL MINISTRY

Sister Karen Sanders————-President

Trustee John Sanders——Vice President

Sister Amy Arthur—————-Treasurer

Sister Sharon Robinson———-Secretary

 

7.  MALE CHORUS MINISTRY

Brother Keith Owens, Jr.——–President

Brother Keefe Flanigan——Vice President

Deacon Keith Owens, Sr.——–Treasurer

 

8.  MEN’S DAY MINISTRY

Brother Keefe Flanigan————-Chairman

Minister Harvey Moore————– Vice-Chairman

 

9.   MISSIONARY  MINISTRY

Sister Carolyn Laster———————–President

Sister Shirl Farrare——————–Vice President

 

10.  USHER MINISTRY

Brother Tyrone Moore———President

Brother Bruce Flanigan——Vice President

Sister Jackie Ward—————–Secretary

—————————–Business Manager

 

11.  SUNDAY SCHOOL MINISTRY

Deacon Lawrence Waller——————–Superintendent

Deaconess Mary Murphy——Assistant Superintendent

Sister Leslie Hyman——————————Secretary

Sister Mary Jones———————-Assistant Secretary

—————————————————Treasurer

 

12.  UNIFIED VOICES MINISTRY

Trustee John Sanders————President

Sister Nikki Waller———-Vice President

Sister Carolyn Phillips———–Secretary

Sister Leslie Hyman————-Treasurer

 

13.  WOMEN’S DAY MINISTRY

Deaconess Ministry

Deaconess Vurely Johnson———-Chairlady

Sister Carolyn Laster—————–Co-chairlady

 

14.  VOICES OF PRAISE

Sister Sofie Tucker———————————-President

Brother Keith Owens Jr.———————-Vice President

——————————————————Secretary

Sister Kimberlee Pelzer—————————–Treasurer

 

15.  SECRETARY MINISTRY

Trustee Marilyn Dorsey

Sister Kitty Owens

 

16.  NEWSLETTER MINISTRY

Sister Sharon Johnson

Sister Leslie Hyman

Sister Amy Arthur

17DANCE MINISTRY

Sister Sofie Tucker————President

Sister Maya Jones——–Vice President

18.  EDUCATION MINISTRY

Sister Alexis Banks———————-President

Sister Cheryl McCottery———–Vice President

Sister Audrey Highsmith—————Treasurer

Sister Sharon Johnson——————Secretary/Data Statistian

Sister Annie Norris———————–Advisor

19.  YOUTH AND YOUNG ADULT MINISTRY

Sister Nikkie Waller——————-Leader

20. DRAMA MINISTRY

Sister Marilyn Brunt——————–President

21.  MEDIA MINISTRY

Sister Sofie Tucker———Coordinator

Sister Sierra Gather

Brother Keith Owens, Jr.