Ministries

MINISTERIAL STAFF

Reverend Dr.  Alphonso Tucker——Pastor

Reverend Debbie Ervin——Associate Minister

Minister Wanda Fuller——Associate Minister

Reverend Freddie Samuels——Associate Minister

Evangelist Juliette Samuels——Associate Minister

 

 

1.  DEACON MINISTRY

Deacon Jimmy Kelly——Chairman

Deacon James Bostick——Co-Chairman

 

2.  TRUSTEE MINISTRY

Trustee Robert White——Chairman

Vacant——————–Co-Chairman

 

3.  DEACONESS MINISTRY

Deaconess Hallie Allen——President

Deaconess Ollie Kelly——Vice President

 

4.  FINANCE MINISTRY

Trustee Shirley Carter——President

Trustee Yolanda Cash——Vice President

 

5.  CULINARY MINISTRY

Sister Annie Norris——President

Deaconess Ollie Kelly——Vice President

Sister Amy Arthur——Secretary/Treasurer

 

6.  HUMPHREY CHORAL MINISTRY

Sister Karen Sanders——President

Trustee John Sanders——Vice President

Sister Amy Arthur——Treasurer

Sister Sharon Robinson——Secretary

 

7.  MALE CHORUS MINISTRY

Brother Keith Owens, Jr.——President

Brother James Spears——Vice President

Deacon Keith Owens, Sr.——Treasurer

 

8.  MEN’S DAY MINISTRY

Trustee  Rudolph Cole——Chairman

Brother Keith Owens, Jr.——Vice-Chairman

 

9.   MISSIONARY SOCIETY MINISTRY

Sister Mary Jones——President

Evangelist Juliette Samuels——Vice President

Sister Phyliss Stokes——Secretary/Treasurer

 

10.  PASTOR’S AIDE MINISTRY

Minister Wanda Fuller—–President

Sister Carolyn Laster——Vice President

Sister Jackie Ward——Secretary

Sister Marilyn Brunt——Business Manager

 

11.  SENIOR USHER MINISTRY

Sister Rosetta Quarles——President

Trustee Shirley Carter——Vice President

Sister Mary Jones——Secretary

Sister Jackie Ward——Business Manager

 

12.  SUNDAY SCHOOL MINISTRY

Deacon James Bostick——Superintendent

Deaconess Mary Murphy——Assistant Superintendent

Sister Felicia Gault——Secretary

Sister Evette Parker——Assistant Secretary

Trustee Brenda Wilkins——Treasurer

 

13.  UNIFIED VOICES MINISTRY

Sister Carolyn Smith——President

Sister Nikki Waller——Vice President

Sister Leslie Hyman——Treasurer

 

14.  WOMEN’S DAY MINISTRY

Sister Marilyn Brunt——Chairlady

Sister Nikki Waller——Co-Chairlady

 

15.  VOICES OF PRAISE

Sister Alexis Tucker——President

Sister Chrystal Nichols——Vice President

Sister Yvette Fowlkes——Secretary/Treasurer

Sister Kimberlee Pelzer—–Assistant Secretary/Treasurer

 

16.  SECRETARY MINISTRY

Trustee Marilyn Dorsey

Sister Kitty Owens

 

17.  NEWSLETTER MINISTRY

Sister Sharon Johnson

Sister Leslie Hyman

Sister Amy Arthur

 

18.  DANCE MINISTRY

Minister Wanda Fuller—-Ministry Leader

Sister Tisheena Owens—President

Sister Sofie Tucker—Vice President

Sister Jackie Ward—Business Manager